Trophies / Endowments to SSKZM

Sl. No Name of Award Instituted by For Category Year Instituted Class
1 Cash Awards to Retiring General staff 1977 Batch General Employees Endowment NK NA
2 R No 2196 PU Saji Memorial 1991 Batch Best House in Sports Rolling Trophy 1991 NA
3 R No 397 TD Gopinath Footballer of the Year 1972 Batch Best Footballer Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2007 NA
4 Roll No 38 Lt Gen SP Sreekumar AVSM PVSM Endowment Lt Gen SP Sreekumar (38/65) Topper in Comp Science Class XII Endowment NK Class XII
5 Roll No 304 Flt Cdt P Gopakumar Father Topper from Class XI Rolling Trophy NK Class XI
6 Assam Regiment Trophy Brig NPK Kumar VSM 168/66 Class X AISSE Full 10 CGPA Rolling Trophy NK Class X
7 Roll No 447 Maj G S Satishchandran SM . 1st in Class IX Entrance Exam Rolling Trophy NK Class IX
8 Roll No 184 Maj PU Abraham . 1st in Class VI Entrance Exam Rolling Trophy NK Class VI
9 R No. 2885 Johnson George Memorial Endowment & Trophy 1998 Batch Best Athlete in Srs Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2001 NA
10 R No. 151 Capt. K. Govindan Kutty Memorial Award K Babu Gireesh (158) Highest Rank Holder to Merchant Navy/Naval Acdemy in the first Chance Endowment 2004 Class XII
11 R. No.1200 Capt. Lt. Pradeep Memorial Trophy & Endowment 1982 Batch Donation to School library (Rs 500) & Best House in Sports Rolling Trophy & Endowment NK NA
12 Sri CV Sankaranarayanan Memorial Endowment 1968 Batch 1st in Mathematics in Class X, XI, XII Endowment 2002 Class X, XI & XII
13 R. No. 1783 Prince Augustine Memorial Award & Trophy 1987 Batch 1st in Class IX Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2002 Class IX
14 R. No. 1777 Vijay Kumar Memorial Award & Trophy 1987 Batch 1st in Hindi Essay Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2002 NA
15 R.No. 1773 Mulkraj Krishna (sabu) Memorial Award & Trophy 1987 Batch 1st in Malyalam Debate Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2002 NA
16 Sri K Madhavan Nair Endowment KC Mani (212/65) First in Physics Class XII Endowment 2001 Class XII
17 R No. 982 K.K. Kuruvilla Memorial Kala Prathibha Award 1980 Batch Best in Extra Curricular Activities Endowment 2001 NA
18 Sri MG Soman Memorial Best Actor Award Mrs Sindhu Soman W/O Sqn Ldr G Girish Kumar Roll No 1612/85 Best Actor Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2001 NA
19 R No 744 G Radhakrishnan Memorial Rolling Trophy Sister of Radhakrishnan To creative and innovative projects Class IX to XII Rolling Trophy 2001 Class IX to XII
20 Creativity Awards under various category Sunil Ipagunta (1969/89) Teamwork, Innovation and Excellence from Class 8 to 12. Best two projects from each of the Classes Endowment 2003 NA
21 R No. 2855 A.S Ashi Memorial Trophy & Endowment 1998 Batch First in Extempore/Lecturette/Declamation Speech Rolling Trophy & Endowment 2000 NA
22 Lt. Col. B.K. Somaiah Memorial Trophy & Endowment K Babu Gireesh (158) Most promising Cadet Rolling Trophy & Endowment NK NA
23 Endowment in Memory of Roll No. 1404 Zacharia Joseph 1983 Batch 1st in Cross Country Race Endowment NK NA
24 Endowment in Memory of Roll No. 1387 Flt Lt Sanjay Misra 1983 Batch Best House Obstacle Race Endowment 1993 NA
25 Endowment in Memory of Roll No. 1427 S Gopakumar, 1983 Batch Rank Holder Class XI Endowment NK Class XI
26 Sri. R.G. Pillai (Retd) PTI, Memorial Trophy & Endowment Roll No 269 R Girija Kumari, Roll No 443 G Sreekumaran Nair Best Physique Rolling Trophy & Endowment NK NA
27 R No. 442 C.K. Vijayan Memorial Endowment PP Krishna Pillai (Father) Rank Holders in various subjects Class XII Endowment 1995 Class XII
28 R No. 442 C.K. Vijayan Memorial Endowment PP Krishna Pillai (Father) Higest in Class XII Endowment 1995 Class XII
29 R No. 442 CK Vijayan Memorial Endowment PP Krishna Pillai (Father) Highest in Class X Endowment 1995 Class X
30 R No. 583, Lt. CP Omana Kuttan, Memorial Trophy & Endowment 1974 Batch Best Hockey Player Rolling Trophy & Endowment 1994 NA
31 R No. 71, Col. NJ Nair, AC, KC, Memorial Trophy & Endowment K Babu Gireesh (158) Best All Round Cadet Rolling Trophy & Endowment 1994 Class XII
32 R No. 1626 Jawahar N Rao Memorial Trophy & Endowment 1986 Batch Best Cricketer Rolling Trophy & Endowment 1993 NA
33 R No 890 Fg Offr G. Shyam Kumar Memorial Award P Balakrishnan Nair (Father) Highest rank in NDA/NAVAC (in 1st attempt) Endowment 1986 Class XII
34 Lt Col BK Somaiah 1st Principal SSKZM Lt. Col. BK Somaiah (Retd) Various subjects in Class X Endowment 1994 Class X
35 R No 740 Flt. Lt. Varghese Cherian Memorial Endowment (part) Maj CN Suresh (retd) & 1976 Batch Highest marks in various subjects Class X Endowment 1982 & 2001 Class X
36 Smt. G.M. Subhalakshmi Memorial Endowment (part) G M Chandrasekhar(Ex-Master) Various subjects in Class XII Endowment NK Class XII
37 R No. 390 Flt Lt E Satish, Memorial Endowment (part) E Krishnan(Father) Highest marks in various subjects in Class XII Endowment 1981 Class XII
38 R No 112 Lt. Radha Mohan Naresh Memorial Trophy & Endowment S Narendran Nair (Father) & 1967 Batch Best House Captain Rolling Trophy & Endowment 1974 & 2000 Class XII